Ich kam aus Namibia und fand im „Häusle“ ein zweites Zuhause.

— Giselher Hoffmann, Stipendiat 2004

Bisherige Stipendiaten

1984
Ingrid Bacher, Düsseldorf – Stipendiengeber: LG-Stiftung Kunst und Kultur

1985
Karlhans Frank, Gelnhaar – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Wolfgang Hegewald, Barum – Stgt. Schriftstellerhaus e.V.
Henrike Leonhardt, München – Stgt. Schriftstellerhaus e.V.

1986
Anne Dorn, Köln – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Jörn Ebeling, Berlin – Stgt. Schriftstellerhaus e.V.
Gert Henniger (†) – Dr. h.c. Lothar Späth
Jutta Richter – LG Stiftung Kunst und Kultur

1987
Horst Brandstätter, Öhningen – Georg Thieme Verlag
Charles Juliet, Lyon / Frankreich – Robert Bosch Stiftung
Christine Koschel, Rom / Italien – Dr. h.c. Lothar Späth
Roman Ritter, München – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart

1988
Herbert Friedmann, Brensbach – LG Stiftung Kunst und Kultur
José Oliver, Hausach – Dr. h.c. Lothar Späth
Werner Söllner, Frankfurt – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Jürgen-P. Stössel, Freiburg – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart

1989
Jan Christ, Wald – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Helga Lippelt, Düsseldorf – LG Stiftung Kunst und Kultur
Elmar Podlech, Frankfurt a. Main – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
William Totok, Berlin – Dr. h.c. Lothar Späth

1990
Jürg Amann, Zürich / Schweiz – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Hans Gansner, Marcorens / Frankreich – Stgt. Schriftstellerhaus e.V.
Said, München – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Inge Weidenbaum, Rom – Dr. h.c. Lothar Späth

1991
Dieter Eue, Berlin – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Kristiane Lichtenfeld, Berlin – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Mathias Politycki, Hamburg / München – Dr. h.c. Lothar Späth

1992
Werner Bucher, Zelg-Wolfholden / Schweiz – Staatliche Toto-Lotto GmbH
Hannelies Taschau, Hameln – Ministerpräsident Erwin Teufel
Brigitte Weidmann (†), – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Ryszard Wojnakowski, Krakau / Polen – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart

1993
Michael Basse, München – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Rom Domascyna, Bautzen – Staatliche Toto-Lotto GmbH
Volker Ebersbach, Leipzig – Land Baden-Württemberg
Esther Spinner, Zürich / Schweiz – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart

1994
Herbert Genzmer, Krefeld – Staatliche Toto-Lotto-GmbH
Hasan Özdemir, Ludwigshafen – Landeshauptstadt Stuttg~
Juan José del Solar, Lima / Peru – Land Baden-Württemberg
Jürgen Wellbrock, Berlin – Süddeutscher Rundfunk

1995
Rumiana Ebert, Heidelberg – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Jurgis Kuncinas, Vilnius / Litauen – Land Baden-Württemberg
Jusuf Naoum, Niedernhausen – Staatliche Toto-Lotto-GmbH
Stefan Vevar, Ljubljana / Slowenien – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart

1996
Friedrich Kröhnke, Berlin – Staatliche Toto-Lotto-GmbH
Perikles Monioudis, Berlin – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Hans-Christian Oeser, Dublin / Irland – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Miklos Serdian, Budapest / Ungarn – Land Baden-Württemberg

1997
Manfred Flügge, Berlin – Staatliche Toto-Lotto-GmbH
Jutta Heinrich, Hamburg – Süddeutscher Rundfunk
Safeta Obhodjas, Wuppertal – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Teresa Tomsia, Poznan / Polen – Land Baden-Württemberg

1998
Jurij Archipov, Moskau / Russland – Land Baden-Württemberg
Igor Kroitzsch, Berlin – Staatliche Toto-Lotto-GmbH
Jürgen Seidel, Neuss – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Bosko Tomasevic, Innsbruck / Österreich – Süddeutscher Rundfunk

1999
Josiane Alfonsi, Tübingen – Staatliche Toto-Lotto-GmbH
Frank Jakubzik, Frankfurt/M. – Land Baden-Württemberg
Christa Schuenke, Berlin – Südwestrundfunk
Manfred Theisen, Köln – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart

2000
Christoph Kuhn, Halle a.d. Saale – Land Baden-Württemberg
Arkadiusz Pacholski, Kalisz / Polen – Statliche Toto-Lotto-GmbH
Franco Supino, Solothurn / Schweiz – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Verena Teißl, Innsbruck / Österreich – SWR / Schriftstellerhaus

2001
Rolf Kemnitzer, Berlin – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Gennadi Matjuschow, Moskau / Russland – Land Baden-Württemberg
Stefan Monhardt, Berlin – Staatliche Toto-Lotto GmbH
Ulrieke Ruwisch, München – SWR / Schriftstellerhaus

2002
Renate Axt, Mühltal – Staatliche Toto-Lotto GmbH
Ewa Boura, Berlin – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Oleksa Lohvynenko, Kiew / Ukraine – Land Baden-Württemberg
Markus Orths, Karlsruhe – Südwestrundfunk

2003
Vera Bischitzky, Berlin – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Susanne Fritz, Freiburg – Südwestrundfunk
Kwang-Kyu Kim, Seoul / Korea – Johannes Poethen Stipendium
Katharina Schlender, Berlin – Land Baden-Württemberg

2004
Giselher Hoffmann, Namibia – Stipendiengeber:
Karlheinz Kluge, Offenburg – Land Baden-Württemberg
Sobo Swobodnik, Berlin – Klett-Stiftung
Stevan Tontic, Sarajewo / Bosnien – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium

2005
Daniel Falb, Berlin – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium
Paula Schneider, Berlin – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium
Sonja Ruf, Leipzig – Land Baden-Württemberg

2006
Philip Meinold, Berlin – Land Baden-Württemberg
Heinz D. Heisl, Innsbruck – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
David Chotjewitz, Hamburg – Robert Bosch Stiftung
Lorenz Langenegger, Zürich – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium

2007
Paul Brodowsky, Berlin – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium
Sudabeh Mohafez, Stuttgart – Land Baden-Württemberg
Gao Niansheng, Beijing (China) – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Tamara Bach, Berlin – Robert Bosch Stiftung

2008
Marcus Jensen, Berlin – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium
Robert Seethaler, Berlin – Land Baden-Württemberg
Rebecca Maria Salentin, Leipzig – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Stefan Schmitzer, Graz (A) – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium

2009
Almut Tina Schmidt, Freiburg – Klett-Stiftung
Ron Winkler, Berlin – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium
Katharina Schmitt, Bremen – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Antje Wagner, Potsdam – Land Baden-Württemberg

2010
Sabrina Janesch, Münster – Land Baden-Württemberg
Finn-Ole Heinrich, Hamburg – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Achim Wagner, Köln – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium

2011
Anne Köhler, Berlin – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Lisa-Marie Dickreiter, Berlin – Land Baden-Württemberg

2012
Agnes Gerstenberg, Berlin – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Andreas Neeser, Suhr (CH) – Land Baden-Württemberg
Gunther Geltinger, Köln – Lotto-Literaturstipendium

2013

Volker Harry Altwasser, Rostock – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Akos Doma, Eichstätt – Klett-Stiftung
Jaroslav Rudis, Prag – Lions-Club Stuttgart Literaturhaus

2014

Odile Kennel, Berlin – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Paul Jeute, Leipzig – Johannes-Poethen-Stipendium und Lions-Club Stuttgart Literaturhaus, je zur Hälfte
Simone Regina Adams – Land Baden-Württemberg

2015

Ulrike Schäfer – Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart
Thomas Rosenlöcher – Land Baden-Württemberg